3722 W Ely Rd Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3722 W Ely Rd, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $99,577, approximately $181 per square foot. 3722 W Ely Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and Hannibal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Lovitt Lara
Bought by
Neisen Ryan J and Neisen Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Lehenbauer Terry L and Lehenbauer Mavis K Doyle
Bought by
Kinsey James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neisen Ryan J | -- | None Available | |
| Kinsey James S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $7,380 | $1,150 | $6,230 |
| 2024 | $448 | $6,710 | $1,050 | $5,660 |
| 2023 | $419 | $6,710 | $1,050 | $5,660 |
| 2022 | $418 | $6,710 | $1,050 | $5,660 |
| 2021 | $415 | $6,710 | $1,050 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $387 | $6,100 | $950 | $5,150 |
| 2019 | $386 | $6,100 | $950 | $5,150 |
| 2018 | $385 | $6,100 | $950 | $5,150 |
| 2017 | $376 | $6,100 | $950 | $5,150 |
| 2015 | $321 | $6,100 | $950 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | $321 | $6,100 | $950 | $5,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map