3708 Gibbons Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Waltherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,410 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3708 Gibbons Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $256,705, approximately $181 per square foot. 3708 Gibbons Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Harden Julianne J
Bought by
Boucaud Carlos Anthoney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Roche D L
Bought by
Harden J J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boucaud Carlos Anthoney | $86,450 | -- | |
| Harden J J | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harden J J | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $145,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $136,100 | $40,000 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $121,700 | $40,000 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $121,700 | $40,000 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $121,700 | $40,000 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $142,400 | $40,000 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $136,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $130,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map