3701 Frankford Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Waltherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,758 - $298,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $241,379, approximately $169 per square foot. 3701 Frankford Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Citro Dorothy M
Bought by
Citro Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Citro Dorothy M
Bought by
Citro Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citro Dorothy M | -- | -- | |
| Citro Dorothy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $184,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $172,800 | $51,300 | $121,500 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $161,700 | $51,300 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $161,700 | $51,300 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $161,700 | $51,300 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $165,900 | $51,300 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map