3708 Margalo Ave Bakersfield, CA 93313
Venola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,550 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3708 Margalo Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $384,388, approximately $350 per square foot. 3708 Margalo Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Roy W. Loudon Elementary School, Fred L. Thompson Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Salinas Bernal Jesus Veliz and Salinas Bernal Lorenza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Anglin Douglas E and Anglin Diana
Bought by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Anglin Diana
Bought by
Anglin Douglas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Bernal Jesus Veliz | $93,500 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bancboston Mtg Corp | $123,968 | First American Title Company | |
| Anglin Douglas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salinas Bernal Jesus Veliz | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $156,180 | $40,295 | $115,885 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $153,118 | $39,505 | $113,613 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $150,117 | $38,731 | $111,386 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $147,174 | $37,972 | $109,202 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $144,289 | $37,228 | $107,061 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $142,811 | $36,847 | $105,964 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $142,811 | $36,847 | $105,964 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $137,267 | $35,417 | $101,850 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $134,576 | $34,723 | $99,853 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $131,939 | $34,043 | $97,896 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $129,958 | $33,532 | $96,426 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $127,414 | $32,876 | $94,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map