$727,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

3708 Millbrae Rd Cameron Park, CA 95682

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$316 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

31 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Camerado Springs Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to the heart of Cameron Park! This gorgeous single-story ranch blends classic charm with fresh, modern updates all set on a lush, mature lot that feels like your own private retreat. Step inside to soaring open-beam ceilings and an abundance of natural light that pours through the windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Gather with family and friends in the cozy living room, where a charming wood-burning fireplace creates the perfect setting for relaxed evenings. The spacious floor plan flows effortlessly, while the extra-large primary suite is a true sanctuary, complete with a cozy sitting area and French doors that open directly to the deck perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Outside, the backyard is ready for entertaining and everyday enjoyment alike. A recently updated deck, custom concrete pathways, and a beautiful redwood sun cover create multiple spaces to relax and gather. A creek running at the back of the lot creates a serene backdrop. Recent exterior paint and front lawn replacement add to the pride of ownership and make this home truly move-in ready. Ideally located close to everything Cameron Park has to offer including top-rated schools, the library, and the Community Services District building this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and timeless ranch-style appeal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Ratliff

RE/MAX Gold Cameron Park License #01973676 Listed on: 02/27/2026

RE/MAX Gold Cameron Park

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Agustin

Vista Sotheby's International Realty License #01393347

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 082-162-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Cook Top
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Open Beam Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Raised Hearth, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet, Double Sinks, Tile
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Ground Floor, Outside Access, Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room, Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Deck Attached, Open Beam Ceiling
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 316.09
  • Square Footage: 2300.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola, Gazebo, Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Roof Inspection, Disclosure Package Available, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Pest Control Report Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 729000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Trees Few,Level,Trees Few
  • View Description: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Possible, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic Connected
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public, Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: El Dorado Union High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16553.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 082-162-001-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): El Dorado

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$747,000
Sold Price
$727,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.68%
Views
76

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
68.75%
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,640
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$365,736

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Kendrick Robert C and Kendrick Carol F
Bought by
Kendrick Robert C and Kendrick Carol F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Ogden Jerry Wayne and Ogden Sharon Marie
Bought by
Kendrick Robert C and Kendrick Carol F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,410
Interest Rate
8.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $727,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $225,000 Founders Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $377,000 VA
Previous Owner $202,410 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $727,000 -0.3% $316 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $729,000 -2.4% $317 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $747,000 -- $325 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,152 $396,166 $95,553 $300,613
2024 $4,152 $388,399 $93,680 $294,719
2023 $4,072 $380,785 $91,844 $288,941
2022 $4,012 $373,320 $90,044 $283,276
2021 $3,960 $366,001 $88,279 $277,722
2020 $3,907 $362,249 $87,374 $274,875
2019 $3,841 $355,147 $85,661 $269,486
2018 $3,740 $348,184 $83,982 $264,202
2017 $3,664 $341,358 $82,336 $259,022
2016 $3,619 $334,666 $80,722 $253,944
2015 $3,511 $329,641 $79,510 $250,131
2014 $3,511 $323,186 $77,953 $245,233
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226022968

MetroList

APN: 082-162-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.