3708 N Light Dr Chester, VA 23831
Windsor Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3708 N Light Dr, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $242,536, approximately $280 per square foot. 3708 N Light Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Harrowgate Elementary School, George W. Carver Middle School, and Matoaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Brown Robert E
Bought by
Toney Clara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,877
Outstanding Balance
$31,249
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Foreman Charlene K
Bought by
Brown Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,855
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toney Clara K | $73,500 | -- | |
| Brown Robert E | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Robert E | $72,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert E | $63,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $192,700 | $50,000 | $142,700 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $187,200 | $45,000 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $173,100 | $41,000 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $161,200 | $39,000 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $139,700 | $37,000 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $129,800 | $37,000 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $116,400 | $35,000 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $114,200 | $34,500 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $106,100 | $34,500 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $104,200 | $34,000 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $103,400 | $33,000 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $102,000 | $33,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map