NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $130,000 - $149,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
988 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2017

Last sale price $52,500 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 164% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $892 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2018

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom ranch in a great neighborhood with 2 car garage, fenced backyard, and large deck. Spacious kitchen with oak cabinets. Hardwood floors throughout. Newer vinyl windows. Updated furnace and central air. Tenant to pay all utilities including water. NO PETS. Proof of income required. All applicants subject to background check and credit check. Required at lease signing: $1275.00 security deposit, $200.00 water deposit (per owner's request), $150.00 non refundable cleaning fee, $40.00 application fee, and first months rent of $850.00.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nashwa Kattouah

Keller Williams Home License #6506048957 Listed on: 03/16/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 58.00x125.00

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 988 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Schweder Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,275
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Application Fee: 40.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1331427005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Application Fee: 40.00
  • Lease Type: Single Family House
  • Security Deposit: 1275.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 988

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum, Vinyl
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

Fee Information

  • Additional Fee: 350.00

Lot Info

  • List Price per Acre: 5000.0000
  • Lot Size Area: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 58.00X125.00
  • Parcel Number: 1331427005

Multi Family

  • Length of Lease: 12 Months

MLS Schools

  • School District: Fitzgerald

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2017
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$52,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-12.35%
Current Estimated Value
$138,662

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,162
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Yamin Dennis A and Yamin Deborah E
Bought by
Dunleer Capital Partners 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Yamin Dennis A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Bertolino Donald and Bertolino Debra S
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mnm Investments Llc $52,500 First American Title Insuran
Dunleer Capital Partners 1 Llc $34,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Llc
Yamin Dennis A -- Greco
Va -- None Available
Citimortgage Inc $61,042 None Available
Bertolino Debra S $54,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Rented $850 0.0% --
03/21/2018 03/21/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/16/2018 03/16/18 For Rent $850 0.0% --
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Sold $52,500 -12.4% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2017 10/16/17 For Sale $59,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,825 $59,610 $0 $0
2024 $18 $50,720 $0 $0
2023 $1,690 $37,950 $0 $0
2022 $1,599 $32,130 $0 $0
2021 $1,640 $30,350 $0 $0
2020 $1,577 $28,240 $0 $0
2019 $1,506 $25,190 $0 $0
2018 $1,447 $20,030 $0 $0
2017 $1,409 $19,500 $2,990 $16,510
2016 $1,391 $19,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $18,110 $0 $0
2012 -- $16,920 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 218021749

Realcomp

APN: 12-13-31-427-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.