3709 E Shangri la Rd Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,466 - $767,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 E Shangri la Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $719,367, approximately $341 per square foot. 3709 E Shangri la Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mercury Mine Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Felix Larry F
Bought by
Felix Larry F and Farha Kathie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Felix Larry F
Bought by
Felix Kathie Elaine Farha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Felix Kathie F
Bought by
Felix Larry F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Larry F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Felix Kathie Elaine Farha | -- | -- | |
| Felix Larry F | -- | Fiesta Title & Escrow Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $26,057 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $24,816 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $45,800 | $9,160 | $36,640 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $35,110 | $7,020 | $28,090 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $31,980 | $6,390 | $25,590 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $31,010 | $6,200 | $24,810 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $29,320 | $5,860 | $23,460 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $28,300 | $5,660 | $22,640 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $26,300 | $5,260 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $25,510 | $5,100 | $20,410 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $23,230 | $4,640 | $18,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map