3709 Heritage Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,189 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 Heritage Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $592,547, approximately $363 per square foot. 3709 Heritage Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Lu Kang and Tseng Shih Hsing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Soliven Joselito
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Soliven Joselito
Bought by
Nichols Larry Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Ungar Jeffrey A and Ungar Kelly
Bought by
Soliven Joselito
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Shaffer Michael G and Shaffer Kerri A
Bought by
Ungar Jeffrey A and Ungar Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,295
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Kang | $171,500 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $386,780 | Accommodation | |
| Nichols Larry Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Soliven Joselito | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ungar Jeffrey A | $157,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soliven Joselito | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ungar Jeffrey A | $154,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $219,192 | $44,833 | $174,359 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $214,895 | $43,954 | $170,941 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $210,683 | $43,093 | $167,590 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $206,553 | $42,249 | $164,304 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $202,504 | $41,421 | $161,083 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $196,500 | $40,194 | $156,306 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $192,648 | $39,406 | $153,242 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $188,872 | $38,634 | $150,238 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $185,170 | $37,877 | $147,293 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $182,390 | $37,309 | $145,081 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $178,819 | $36,579 | $142,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map