3709 Jonathan Dr Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $252,720 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,003
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 Jonathan Dr, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $264,680, approximately $263 per square foot. 3709 Jonathan Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Goodridge Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Thiessen Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,560
Outstanding Balance
$51,271
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Alfredo and Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Torres Diana and Hernandez Diana
Bought by
Hernandez Alfredo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Trademark Properties Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Alfredo and Hernandez Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Bermec Corp
Bought by
Trademark Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,132
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiessen Joseph | $83,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Alfredo | $106,900 | -- | |
| Trademark Properties Inc | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thiessen Joseph | $74,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Alfredo | $106,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Trademark Properties Inc | $22,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $174,100 | $30,000 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $174,100 | $30,000 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $174,100 | $30,000 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $174,100 | $30,000 | $144,100 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $148,500 | $30,000 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $148,500 | $30,000 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $148,500 | $30,000 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $133,500 | $29,000 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $133,500 | $29,000 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $133,500 | $29,000 | $104,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,500 | $29,000 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map