NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $280,730

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,688 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2023

Last sale price $220,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,417 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2023

You won't want to miss out on this one! Seller is downsizing investment portfolio in preparation to relocate. New vinyl siding, new vinyl replacement windows, new luxury laminate flooring, new interior doors, freshly painted and so much more!!! Great opportunity to expand your own investment portfolio or as an owner-occupied duplex.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yoom Connolly

Listing by SLF Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 585-797-3449 License #10401326992 Listed on: 11/23/2022

SLF Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Murek

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc License #10401298096

Howard Hanna WNY Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,497

Year Built

  • Built in 1860

Lot Details

  • 4,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x148

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-099-510-0004-030-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Buffalo Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,497

Year Built

Built in 1860

Lot Details

4,440 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1860
  • Attribution Contact: 585-797-3449
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo
  • Directions: 14th Street south of Massachusetts

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1019
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-099-510-0004-030-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4440.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1497.0
  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Vanpham Ky Van
Bought by
Nat Ar and Ja Sa Nar
Current Estimated Value
$259,933

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2022
Closed on
Feb 25, 2023
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.31%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.37%
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2019
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$98,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Escalera Cruz Maribet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Corp Usa and Marine Midland Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Correa Carlos
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Corp Usa and Marine Midland Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nat Ar -- None Available
Nat Ar $220,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Nat Ar $220,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Nat Ar $220,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Nat Ar $220,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Pham Kyvan $98,000 None Available
Pham Kyvan $98,000 None Available
Pham Kyvan $98,000 None Available
Pham Kyvan $98,000 None Available
Escalera Cruz Maribet $5,555 None Available
Escalera Cruz Maribet $5,555 None Available
Escalera Cruz Maribet $5,555 None Available
Hud -- None Available
Hud -- None Available
Hsbc Mortgage Corp Usa $53,980 None Available
Hsbc Mortgage Corp Usa $53,980 None Available
Correa Carlos L $42,000 --
Correa Carlos L $42,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nat Ar $216,015
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Sold $220,000 -4.3% $82 / Sq Ft
12/13/2022 12/13/22 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2022 11/23/22 For Sale $229,900 +134.6% $86 / Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Sold $98,000 -2.0% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2019 08/28/19 For Sale $100,000 0.0% $37 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2019 03/26/19 For Sale $100,000 0.0% $37 / Sq Ft
03/16/2019 03/16/19 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2019 03/11/19 For Sale $100,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $347 $253,000 $26,000 $227,000
2024 $347 $62,000 $16,000 $46,000
2023 $314 $62,000 $16,000 $46,000
2022 $312 $62,000 $16,000 $46,000
2021 $312 $62,000 $16,000 $46,000
2020 $369 $62,000 $16,000 $46,000
2019 $1,317 $48,000 $5,300 $42,700
2018 $1,239 $48,000 $5,300 $42,700
2017 $286 $48,000 $5,300 $42,700
2016 $852 $48,000 $5,300 $42,700
2015 -- $48,000 $5,300 $42,700
2014 -- $48,000 $5,300 $42,700

MLS Number: R1446203

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 140200-099-510-0004-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.