371 Alex St Canton, GA 30114
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,341 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,960
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Alex St, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $213,171. 371 Alex St is a home with nearby schools including Sixes Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Woodstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Fowler Michael A and Fowler Jessica
Bought by
Watkins Roberta L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Roberta L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $14,480 | $13,480 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $209 | $8,040 | $7,040 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $209 | $8,040 | $7,040 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $211 | $8,040 | $7,040 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $228 | $8,040 | $7,040 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $228 | $8,040 | $7,040 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $210 | $7,400 | $6,400 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $143 | $5,000 | $4,000 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $144 | $12,500 | $4,000 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $146 | $12,500 | $4,000 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $147 | $12,500 | $4,000 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $147 | $12,500 | $4,000 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map