NOT LISTED FOR SALE

371 Baker Ln Whitwell, TN 37397

Estimated Value: $180,000 - $235,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,184 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 371 Baker Ln, Whitwell, TN 37397 and is currently estimated at $212,667, approximately $179 per square foot. 371 Baker Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jasper Elementary School, South Pittsburg Elementary School, and Monteagle Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Baker Robert A
Bought by
Layne Mary Ann and Layne Gabreil
Current Estimated Value
$212,667

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Baker Elizabeth Ann and Baker Robert H
Bought by
Baker Robert A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Baker Elizabeth A
Bought by
Baker Robert A and Baker Edna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Baker Morrison Terry Lynn
Bought by
Dana Shrum

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1968
Bought by
Baker

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1962

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1962

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Layne Mary Ann -- None Listed On Document
Baker Robert A -- None Available
Baker Robert A -- --
Dana Shrum $5,000 --
Baker -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $68 $3,875 $3,875 --
2024 $68 $3,875 $3,875 --
2023 $92 $3,875 $0 $0
2022 $92 $5,250 $5,250 $0
2021 $92 $5,250 $5,250 $0
2020 $108 $5,250 $5,250 $0
2019 $108 $4,975 $4,975 $0
2018 $303 $13,950 $4,975 $8,975
2017 $303 $13,950 $4,975 $8,975
2016 $303 $13,950 $0 $0
2015 $322 $13,950 $0 $0
2014 $322 $14,856 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.