371 Brook Rd Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Brook Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $167,396, approximately $166 per square foot. 371 Brook Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Sold by
Buffington Henry S
Bought by
Murphy Hillmon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Hillmon | $46,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $63,610 | $12,864 | $50,746 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $53,818 | $12,864 | $40,954 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $49,954 | $12,864 | $37,090 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $42,384 | $7,894 | $34,490 |
| 2021 | $935 | $32,993 | $5,861 | $27,132 |
| 2020 | $676 | $23,269 | $5,861 | $17,408 |
| 2019 | $678 | $23,269 | $5,861 | $17,408 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,269 | $5,861 | $17,408 |
| 2017 | $648 | $23,269 | $5,861 | $17,408 |
| 2016 | $649 | $23,269 | $5,861 | $17,408 |
| 2015 | $644 | $23,269 | $5,861 | $17,408 |
| 2014 | $624 | $23,269 | $5,861 | $17,408 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,268 | $5,860 | $17,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map