371 Davis St Universal, IN 47884
Estimated Value: $83,242 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Davis St, Universal, IN 47884 and is currently estimated at $113,561, approximately $73 per square foot. 371 Davis St is a home with nearby schools including South Vermillion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Shields Darrick J and Shields Leslie A
Bought by
Shields Darrick J and Shields Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Young Robert Cs
Bought by
Graham Leslie A and Shields Darrick J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Not Provided and Searing Ricky E
Bought by
Not Provided
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Darrick J | -- | Carrington Title | |
| Graham Leslie A | $58,250 | Honey Creek Title | |
| Shields Darrick J | $58,300 | Honey Creek Title | |
| Shields Leslie A | $58,300 | Honey Creek Title | |
| Shields Darrick J | $58,250 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $58,250 | -- | |
| Robert Cs Young | $49,900 | Aukerman Law |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $53,300 | $7,500 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $311 | $44,000 | $7,500 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $560 | $42,800 | $7,500 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $354 | $38,200 | $7,500 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $317 | $35,100 | $7,500 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $342 | $37,900 | $10,300 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $342 | $37,900 | $10,300 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $335 | $34,200 | $7,900 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $295 | $33,800 | $7,900 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $295 | $33,800 | $7,900 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $309 | $35,800 | $7,900 | $27,900 |
| 2013 | $309 | $35,800 | $7,900 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map