371 Devon St Kearny, NJ 07032
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,931 - $1,051,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,796
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $922,483, approximately $192 per square foot. 371 Devon St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School, Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Furao Joao and Furao Aurora
Bought by
369-371 Devon Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 369-371 Devon Street Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,610 | $164,500 | $37,600 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $17,383 | $164,500 | $37,600 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $17,383 | $164,500 | $37,600 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $17,342 | $164,500 | $37,600 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $17,248 | $164,500 | $37,600 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $17,256 | $164,500 | $37,600 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $17,342 | $164,500 | $37,600 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $17,373 | $164,500 | $37,600 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $17,610 | $164,500 | $37,600 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $17,551 | $164,500 | $37,600 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $16,986 | $164,500 | $37,600 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $16,509 | $164,500 | $37,600 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map