371 Donner Rd Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Donner Rd, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $326,914, approximately $254 per square foot. 371 Donner Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Treanor Robert L and Jefferson Janice E
Bought by
Becker James A and Becker Roberta E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,062
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Treanor Margaret E
Bought by
Treanor Robert L and Jefferson Janice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker James A | $212,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Treanor Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker James A | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $236,485 | $61,351 | $175,134 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $231,849 | $60,149 | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $227,304 | $58,970 | $168,334 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $222,848 | $57,814 | $165,034 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $218,480 | $56,681 | $161,799 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $216,240 | $56,100 | $160,140 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $212,000 | $55,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $98,161 | $30,337 | $67,824 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $96,238 | $29,743 | $66,495 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $94,352 | $29,160 | $65,192 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $92,935 | $28,722 | $64,213 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $91,116 | $28,160 | $62,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map