Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberly Johnson
Resident Realty, LTD.
(512) 293-6653
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
You are invited to discover the smart design of 371 Jack Ryan. This well taken care of 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home blends thoughtful design with modern luxury, offering an incredible layout that suits today's busy lifestyles. Step inside to find a beautifully private front bedroom with its own full bath-perfect for guests or home office. Two additional bedrooms are tucked in the center of the home with a shared bath, while the expansive primary suite anchors the back of the house, delivering privacy and a spacious bathroom with double sinks and walk in closet. At the heart of the home, the kitchen impresses with its oversized island, offering seating which is a true showpiece for entertaining, casual dining, or weekend gatherings. The open concept living and dining areas flow effortlessly, creating bright space for hosting or unwinding. This property has solar panels that will be paid off at closing! This is a great value add! You will not encounter construction delays or surprise upgrade costs. This home is turn key/move in ready! across from the park/trails, this home places you in a great spot! Minutes from restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Style, comfort, and unbeatable location-you need to visit Jack Ryan!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Resident Realty, LTD. Brokerage Phone: (512) 293-6653 License #0595240 Listed on: 11/25/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Corridor Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Lennar Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $293,250 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Price Changed | $356,000 | -2.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | -16.3% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2022 12/01/22 | Price Changed | $436,000 | +9.6% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Price Changed | $397,741 | -7.1% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | For Sale | $428,350 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | Price Changed | $428,350 | -3.4% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | For Sale | $443,350 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,948 | $369,460 | $70,800 | $298,660 |
| 2024 | $85 | $382,040 | $70,800 | $311,240 |
| 2023 | $9,546 | $432,980 | $88,500 | $344,480 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $56,250 | $56,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $575 | $22,050 | $22,050 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberly Johnson
Resident Realty, LTD.
(512) 293-6653
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Schmidtberger
TS Realty
(210) 269-9940
3 in this area
285 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com
(888) 872-6006
90 in this area
31,934 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8258139
APN: R173220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.