371 Mark Ave Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,923
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Mark Ave, Glendale Heights, IL 60139 and is currently estimated at $306,983, approximately $159 per square foot. 371 Mark Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Glen Hill Primary School, Americana Intermediate School, and Glenside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez America
Bought by
Cabrera Hector H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Cabrera Hector and Cabrera Linda
Bought by
Cabrera Hector and Cabrera Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,600
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Meyers Davis Iva K and Myers Donald F
Bought by
Cabrera Hector and Brown Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,850
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Hector H | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cabrera Hector | -- | Dukane Title Insurance Co | |
| Cabrera Hector | $140,000 | Djh Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Hector | $142,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Hector | $138,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,991 | $90,979 | $26,102 | $64,877 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $83,200 | $23,870 | $59,330 |
| 2022 | $5,975 | $76,110 | $21,170 | $54,940 |
| 2021 | $6,150 | $72,310 | $20,110 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $5,905 | $70,550 | $19,620 | $50,930 |
| 2019 | $5,693 | $67,790 | $18,850 | $48,940 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $56,490 | $18,360 | $38,130 |
| 2017 | $4,906 | $52,360 | $17,020 | $35,340 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $48,460 | $15,750 | $32,710 |
| 2015 | $4,973 | $43,730 | $14,700 | $29,030 |
| 2014 | $4,812 | $42,200 | $13,170 | $29,030 |
| 2013 | $4,756 | $43,640 | $13,620 | $30,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map