371 Mendocino Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Mendocino Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $705,511, approximately $537 per square foot. 371 Mendocino Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Natividad Elementary School, El Gabilan Elementary School, and Loma Vista Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Horsley Patricia Lee
Bought by
Horsley Patricia Lee and The Survivors Trust Trust A Of
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Horsley Patricia Lee and Horsley Family Living Trust
Bought by
Horsley Patricia Lee and Horsley Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsley Patricia Lee | -- | Accommodation | |
| Horsley Patricia Lee | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Horsley Patricia Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horsley Patricia Lee | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $262,612 | $112,587 | $150,025 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $257,464 | $110,380 | $147,084 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $252,416 | $108,216 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $247,468 | $106,095 | $141,373 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $242,616 | $104,015 | $138,601 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $240,129 | $102,949 | $137,180 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $235,422 | $100,931 | $134,491 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $230,806 | $98,952 | $131,854 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $226,281 | $97,012 | $129,269 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $221,845 | $95,110 | $126,735 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $218,514 | $93,682 | $124,832 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $214,234 | $91,847 | $122,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map