371 Munsell Rd East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $833,345 - $1,140,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Munsell Rd, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $962,836, approximately $291 per square foot. 371 Munsell Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Rock Solid Corp
Bought by
Danaher Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danaher Pamela M | $387,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Danaher Pamela M | $387,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,196 | $4,140 | $325 | $3,815 |
| 2023 | $15,196 | $4,140 | $325 | $3,815 |
| 2022 | $13,579 | $4,140 | $325 | $3,815 |
| 2021 | $13,579 | $4,140 | $325 | $3,815 |
| 2020 | $14,124 | $4,140 | $325 | $3,815 |
| 2019 | $14,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |