2 Danamarie Ln Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $649,491 - $790,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Danamarie Ln, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $730,373, approximately $417 per square foot. 2 Danamarie Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank Trust N A
Bought by
Realander Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Referee Of Suffolk County and Kitson Esq Hon Donald
Bought by
Us Bank National Association Lsf9
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Decorative Construction Inc
Bought by
Dipierro Erin K and Dipierro Gerald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,205
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Dovale William
Bought by
Decorative Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Executor Dovale William
Bought by
Sandpiper Homes Ltd