371 Red Bud Rd Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $247,399 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,586
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Red Bud Rd, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $272,800, approximately $105 per square foot. 371 Red Bud Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Langford David A and Langford Kimberly
Bought by
Franklin Telephone Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Telephone Company Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $14,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $14,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $875 | $12,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $876 | $12,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $832 | $12,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $769 | $12,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $625 | $12,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $625 | $10,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $583 | $10,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,756 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map