371 W 38th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $552,398 - $764,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 W 38th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $660,350, approximately $343 per square foot. 371 W 38th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Palacios Alberto and Palacios Maria J
Bought by
Palacios Alberto and Palacios Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Alberto | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $164,448 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $952 | $159,814 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $952 | $155,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $905 | $150,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $926 | $146,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $921 | $144,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $900 | $140,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $831 | $138,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $842 | $135,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $860 | $132,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $886 | $131,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $918 | $130,765 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map