V
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Violeta Aizpurua
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $607,636
Come enjoy this very quiet and large efficiency. Updated kitchen w/wood cabinets, new electrical burner, refrigerator, nice standing shower with wood vanity cabinet. Roomy bedroom with walking closet. Nice isle patio that can be use for entertainment. 2 car can be parked one behind the other. Central AC & Wall AC on bedroom. Electricity and water are included no internet is included in the rental. Fast Approval, Move same day. Easy to show on lock box Go to the Showing Assistant for the combination Go and Show.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3254949 Listed on: 01/05/2020
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ernesto | $549,000 | Apple Tower Title | |
| Rodriguez Ernesto | $549,000 | Apple Tower Title | |
| Arrate Fernando | $390,000 | First International Title | |
| Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust | $390,100 | -- | |
| Milian Roberto C | $73,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Ernesto | $521,550 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Ernesto | $521,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrate Fernando | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | Rented | $950 | -13.6% | -- |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2020 01/05/20 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,538 | $381,237 | $247,500 | $133,737 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $350,300 | $246,409 | $103,891 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $258,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $235,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $213,868 | $128,865 | $85,003 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $196,113 | $119,071 | $77,042 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $185,602 | $108,247 | $77,355 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $98,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $96,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $94,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $93,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $93,038 | $0 | $0 |
V
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Violeta Aizpurua
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A10794327
APN: 04-3106-036-0280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.