371 Westview Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,066 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Westview Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $265,517, approximately $193 per square foot. 371 Westview Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Sec Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Johnson Julian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,842
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,675
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Julian A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Julian A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $225,000 | $50,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $213,900 | $50,000 | $163,900 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $213,200 | $50,000 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $174,600 | $45,000 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $152,400 | $41,600 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $150,900 | $41,600 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $149,800 | $41,600 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $140,600 | $41,600 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $151,300 | $41,600 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map