371 Willow Tree Ct Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,180 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
913
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 371 Willow Tree Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $323,045, approximately $353 per square foot. 371 Willow Tree Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2012
Sold by
Payette Frank B
Bought by
Hurth Patrice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Naqvi Asgar and Naqvi Bilques J
Bought by
Khan Niloufer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurth Patrice L | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Khan Niloufer | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurth Patrice L | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $24,000 | $1,645 | $22,355 |
| 2024 | $5,120 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $15,586 | $1,645 | $13,941 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $15,586 | $1,645 | $13,941 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $17,513 | $1,645 | $15,868 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $14,790 | $1,371 | $13,419 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $14,790 | $1,371 | $13,419 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $19,761 | $1,371 | $18,390 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $16,316 | $1,199 | $15,117 |
| 2014 | $4,337 | $16,316 | $1,199 | $15,117 |
| 2013 | $4,208 | $16,316 | $1,199 | $15,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map