Seller's Agent in 2020
Alice Winders
RE/MAX
(515) 771-2329
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $314,000
BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! SAVE SAVE SAVE with a 6 Year Tax Abatement! This large split level home is situated a deep lot with plenty of room to add a garden, garage, shed or patio for extra outdoor living space! Ideal for a growing family with 3 bedrooms upstairs 1 bedroom downstairs and extra room in the basement that would be perfect for an office or playroom! With 2 and half bathrooms. The kitchen has new stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and an open floor plan perfect for entertaining! The exterior has a cute covered front porch and low maintenance composite deck in the back. The one car garage has a wifi controlled garage door opener and gas line access for a future garage furnace to be added if desired! Close to everything and only a short drive to downtown Des Moines! Call to come see for yourself!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Luat | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle John J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Sold | $232,000 | +1.3% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2020 07/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | For Sale | $229,000 | +1808.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | $12,000 | -19.5% | $8 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | For Sale | $14,900 | -- | $9 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $312,500 | $29,200 | $283,300 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $114,470 | $22,090 | $92,380 |
| 2023 | $194 | $273,900 | $25,300 | $248,600 |
| 2022 | $190 | $225,000 | $21,400 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $225,000 | $21,400 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $396 | $158,000 | $15,300 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $374 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $370 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $338 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $330 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $330 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alice Winders
RE/MAX
(515) 771-2329
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jeff Kinion
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 577-1941
163 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
George Archer
RE/MAX
(515) 208-5068
14 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 609228
APN: 070-01883000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.