3710 Earnhardt Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 Earnhardt Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $507,162, approximately $209 per square foot. 3710 Earnhardt Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, Paul L. Cato Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Holder Lisa A and Holder T D
Bought by
Holder D T and The Dt Holder Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Holder Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,834
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$330,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Towery Neil D and Towery Jessica M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-11
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
California Life Style Homes Inc
Bought by
Towery Neil D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,180
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder D T | -- | None Available | |
| Holder Lisa A | $295,000 | Multiple | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $266,000 | Accommodation | |
| Towery Neil D | $238,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holder Lisa A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Towery Neil D | $92,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,903 | $387,471 | $105,072 | $282,399 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $379,874 | $103,012 | $276,862 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $372,427 | $100,993 | $271,434 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $359,000 | $90,000 | $269,000 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $331,000 | $83,000 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $293,000 | $73,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $286,000 | $72,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $3,728 | $289,000 | $72,000 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $314,000 | $79,000 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $304,000 | $76,000 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $247,000 | $62,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $273,000 | $68,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map