T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tammy Watson
Watson Realty
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,741 - $478,000
This wonderful Lennar Home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bath and a 3 car garage. Very open floor plan, extra living space for formal living, dining, game room etc. Huge kitchen and a kitchen nook area. Tank less hot water heater very energy efficient.Granite counter tops, stucco covered patio, back yard landscaping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roesler Eric C | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Roesler Eric C | $256,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Fresno Inc | -- | North American Title | |
| Weerd Ron Alan Vander | $1,250,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roesler Eric C | $243,428 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | Sold | $256,240 | -4.0% | -- |
| 12/30/2013 12/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | For Sale | $266,990 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $314,421 | $49,029 | $265,392 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $308,257 | $48,068 | $260,189 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $302,214 | $47,126 | $255,088 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $296,289 | $46,202 | $250,087 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $290,481 | $45,297 | $245,184 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $287,503 | $44,833 | $242,670 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $287,503 | $44,833 | $242,670 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $276,341 | $43,093 | $233,248 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $270,924 | $42,249 | $228,675 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $265,613 | $41,421 | $224,192 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $261,624 | $40,799 | $220,825 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $254,172 | $38,172 | $216,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tammy Watson
Watson Realty
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Anna Albiar
Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT
(661) 616-3640
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21308507
APN: 514-731-08-00-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.