3710 Turn Back Trail Triangle, VA 22172
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 Turn Back Trail, Triangle, VA 22172 and is currently estimated at $642,956, approximately $248 per square foot. 3710 Turn Back Trail is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
The Drees Corp
Bought by
Davis Orie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,550
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Orie T | $188,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Orie T | $182,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,586 | $577,200 | $226,800 | $350,400 |
| 2024 | $5,586 | $561,700 | $220,300 | $341,400 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $548,100 | $214,000 | $334,100 |
| 2022 | $5,876 | $520,300 | $201,900 | $318,400 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $434,700 | $168,400 | $266,300 |
| 2020 | $6,569 | $423,800 | $165,000 | $258,800 |
| 2019 | $6,419 | $414,100 | $161,800 | $252,300 |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $393,000 | $152,800 | $240,200 |
| 2017 | $4,557 | $368,600 | $142,800 | $225,800 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $359,600 | $138,600 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $3,921 | $358,100 | $137,200 | $220,900 |
| 2014 | $3,921 | $312,200 | $119,400 | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map