Y
Seller's Agent in 2021
Yvan Corbin
Real Broker Alaska
(907) 301-0875
28 in this area
442 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $510,812
Great single family home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, oversized 2 car garage, and 2750 square feet of living space! This home is located in a cul-de-sac, has triple pane windows, large back deck, .37 acre lot and all of this for 370K! This one won't last long!OPEN HOUSE 4/17/2021 FROM 11AM TO 1PM
Last Buyer's Agent
Brandy Pennington
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jason Z | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Eames Dennis R | -- | Sta |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Jason Z | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eames Dennis R | $334,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2021 04/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Sale | $370,000 | -2.6% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $472,000 | $125,800 | $346,200 |
| 2024 | $5,759 | $431,700 | $125,800 | $305,900 |
| 2023 | $6,415 | $376,700 | $134,800 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $5,389 | $370,000 | $132,400 | $237,600 |
| 2021 | $7,723 | $428,600 | $132,400 | $296,200 |
| 2020 | $6,059 | $406,700 | $132,400 | $274,300 |
| 2019 | $5,857 | $408,000 | $132,400 | $275,600 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $390,000 | $132,400 | $257,600 |
| 2017 | $6,009 | $383,700 | $132,400 | $251,300 |
| 2016 | $4,981 | $381,100 | $132,500 | $248,600 |
| 2015 | $4,981 | $375,800 | $119,000 | $256,800 |
| 2014 | $4,981 | $373,600 | $119,000 | $254,600 |
Y
Seller's Agent in 2021
Yvan Corbin
Real Broker Alaska
(907) 301-0875
28 in this area
442 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brandy Pennington
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jordan Pennington
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty
W
Seller's Agent in 2016
William De Schweinitz
Vanguard Real Estate, LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Alaska Real Estate Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-5300
APN: 01206569000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.