3711 Chaney Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $825,000 - $939,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,772
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 Chaney Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $875,089, approximately $315 per square foot. 3711 Chaney Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Nosler Cary Allan
Bought by
Leavitt Kathleen Marie and The Kathleen Marie Leavitt Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Nosler Cary A and Cary A Nosler Revocable Trust
Bought by
Nosler Cary Allan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Nosler Cary Allan
Bought by
Nosler Cary A and Cary A Nosler Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Nosler Cary Allan
Bought by
Nosler Cary A and Cary A Nosler Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavitt Kathleen Marie | $515,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Nosler Cary Allan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nosler Cary A | -- | -- | |
| Nosler Cary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nosler Cary Allan | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,174 | $689,976 | $265,270 | $424,706 |
| 2024 | $8,174 | $676,448 | $260,069 | $416,379 |
| 2023 | $8,044 | $663,185 | $254,970 | $408,215 |
| 2022 | $7,884 | $650,182 | $249,971 | $400,211 |
| 2021 | $7,753 | $637,434 | $245,070 | $392,364 |
| 2020 | $7,608 | $630,899 | $242,558 | $388,341 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $581,256 | $223,472 | $357,784 |
| 2018 | $6,721 | $553,578 | $212,831 | $340,747 |
| 2017 | $6,294 | $512,573 | $197,066 | $315,507 |
| 2016 | $5,604 | $479,041 | $184,174 | $294,867 |
| 2015 | $5,224 | $443,557 | $170,532 | $273,025 |
| 2014 | $4,880 | $414,540 | $159,376 | $255,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map