3711 E 138th Place Thornton, CO 80602
Cherrywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,319 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 E 138th Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $557,330, approximately $212 per square foot. 3711 E 138th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Prairie Hills Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Underwood Robert and Underwood Rachel
Bought by
Ocepek Brian M and Naumann Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,499
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
The Brian M Gardner Revocable Trust
Bought by
Gardner Brian M and Gardner Ivy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Gardner Brian M and Gardner Ivy
Bought by
The Brian M Gardner Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Wahab Shaheen P and Wahab Angel M
Bought by
Gardner Brian M and Gardner Ivy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,120
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Wahab Shaheen P and Wahab Angel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,834
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocepek Brian M | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Gardner Brian M | -- | Title America | |
| The Brian M Gardner Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Brian M | $241,400 | -- | |
| Wahab Shaheen P | $222,270 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocepek Brian M | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Brian M | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Brian M | $193,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Wahab Shaheen P | $218,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $38,280 | $7,140 | $31,140 |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $35,190 | $6,560 | $28,630 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $39,310 | $6,770 | $32,540 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $27,130 | $6,600 | $20,530 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $27,130 | $6,600 | $20,530 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $27,400 | $6,790 | $20,610 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $27,400 | $6,790 | $20,610 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $25,810 | $7,490 | $18,320 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $25,810 | $7,490 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $21,010 | $3,820 | $17,190 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $21,010 | $3,820 | $17,190 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $18,790 | $3,580 | $15,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map