3711 E Carpenter Ave Unit 11A Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 E Carpenter Ave Unit 11A, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $273,640, approximately $174 per square foot. 3711 E Carpenter Ave Unit 11A is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,601 | $201,900 | $32,400 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $176,800 | $32,400 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $160,600 | $32,400 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $160,600 | $32,400 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $156,000 | $32,400 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $138,900 | $32,400 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $125,100 | $32,400 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $122,100 | $32,400 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $126,100 | $32,400 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $126,100 | $32,400 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map