3711 Lansing Ave Columbia, MO 65201
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 Lansing Ave, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $386,264, approximately $154 per square foot. 3711 Lansing Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shepard Boulevard Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Dooley Philip C and Dooley Laura
Bought by
Show Me Ip 4 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Dooley Viginia E
Bought by
Dooley Philip C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Show Me Ip 4 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dooley Philip C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $53,694 | $4,123 | $49,571 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $46,892 | $4,123 | $42,769 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $46,892 | $4,123 | $42,769 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $43,415 | $4,123 | $39,292 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $43,415 | $4,123 | $39,292 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $40,198 | $4,123 | $36,075 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $40,198 | $4,123 | $36,075 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $37,221 | $4,123 | $33,098 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $37,221 | $4,123 | $33,098 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $37,221 | $4,123 | $33,098 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $37,221 | $4,123 | $33,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map