Landlord's Agent in 2025
Karina Franco
Franco Urban Commercial
(713) 835-4113
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $842,838 - $863,000
Elegant 5-Bedroom home in Prestigious Gated Community, boasting 4,377 sq. ft., this 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom residence is stunning! The Spanish tile roof and stucco exterior adds timeless charm, while the fresh paint throughout enhances the bright and inviting ambiance. With no carpet on site, enjoy sleek, easy-to-maintain flooring. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, featuring a beautifully designed shelf system in the master closet for ultimate organization. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with brand-new appliances making it move-in-ready! This home is filled with thoughtful upgrades and modern touches throughout. Schedule today!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Franco Urban Commercial License #0727192 Listed on: 04/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latinos Finance Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Latinos Finance Llc | $307,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huerta Maria S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huerta Maria S | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Rented | $2,500 | -50.0% | -- |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $5,000 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Rent | $5,250 | +50.0% | -- |
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/29/2019 11/29/19 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/29/2019 11/29/19 | Rented | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,828 | $814,400 | $102,960 | $711,440 |
| 2024 | $19,828 | $839,518 | $102,960 | $736,558 |
| 2023 | $19,828 | $835,544 | $79,200 | $756,344 |
| 2022 | $19,304 | $722,870 | $79,200 | $643,670 |
| 2021 | $15,246 | $553,480 | $79,200 | $474,280 |
| 2020 | $16,024 | $563,820 | $95,000 | $468,820 |
| 2019 | $16,243 | $535,950 | $95,000 | $440,950 |
| 2018 | $17,038 | $548,970 | $95,000 | $453,970 |
| 2017 | $17,404 | $551,010 | $95,000 | $456,010 |
| 2016 | $18,819 | $595,810 | $95,000 | $500,810 |
| 2015 | $10,050 | $478,420 | $59,400 | $419,020 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $50,820 | $50,820 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Karina Franco
Franco Urban Commercial
(713) 835-4113
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stacey Adkins
One Solution Realty
(713) 560-6521
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Erfan Khavarmanesh
eXp Realty LLC
(713) 231-4538
23 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 81085639
APN: 5201-01-005-0040-914
Ask me questions while you tour the home.