3711 O Ave Westside, IA 51467
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $459,929
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 O Ave, Westside, IA 51467 and is currently estimated at $308,310, approximately $121 per square foot. 3711 O Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ar-We-VA Elementary School and Westside Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $463,100 | $44,570 | $418,530 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $394,450 | $44,570 | $349,880 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $394,450 | $44,570 | $349,880 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $303,990 | $44,570 | $259,420 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $302,960 | $44,570 | $258,390 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $267,620 | $29,230 | $238,390 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $250,570 | $19,230 | $231,340 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $250,570 | $19,230 | $231,340 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $250,570 | $19,230 | $231,340 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $167,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $98,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $98,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map