3711 Terrace Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,068 - $846,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 Terrace Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $778,517, approximately $399 per square foot. 3711 Terrace Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Vanle Oanh and Vanle Cindy Thuy
Bought by
Cindy & Oanh Le Family Revocable Living Trust and Le
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Vanle Oanh and Le Cindy Thuy
Bought by
Vanvanle Oanh Van and Le Cindy Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy & Oanh Le Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanvanle Oanh Van | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanvanle Oanh Van | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,429 | $453,931 | $176,328 | $277,603 |
| 2024 | $5,429 | $445,031 | $172,871 | $272,160 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $436,305 | $169,481 | $266,824 |
| 2022 | $5,004 | $427,750 | $166,157 | $261,593 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $419,363 | $162,899 | $256,464 |
| 2020 | $5,160 | $415,065 | $161,230 | $253,835 |
| 2019 | $5,005 | $406,927 | $158,069 | $248,858 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $398,949 | $154,970 | $243,979 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $391,128 | $151,932 | $239,196 |
| 2016 | $4,442 | $383,459 | $148,953 | $234,506 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $377,701 | $146,716 | $230,985 |
| 2014 | $4,429 | $370,304 | $143,843 | $226,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map