3711 Washington Ave Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $293,152 - $378,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 Washington Ave, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $343,038, approximately $168 per square foot. 3711 Washington Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Scotts Branch Elementary School, Northwest Academy of Health Sciences, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
French Thomas Anthony
Bought by
Daniel Albert R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1985
Sold by
Pelta Charles
Bought by
French Thomas Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Albert R | $90,000 | -- | |
| French Thomas Anthony | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $268,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $249,300 | $56,800 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $232,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $215,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $198,100 | $56,800 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $196,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $196,000 | $56,800 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $167,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $139,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map