3711 Windmill Ln Plano, TX 75074
Timberbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,681 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,575
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 Windmill Ln, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $511,920, approximately $198 per square foot. 3711 Windmill Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Hickey Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Pitts Donna Ates
Bought by
Pitts Donna Ates
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,500
Outstanding Balance
$347,734
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2010
Sold by
Bethea Jana Kay Hickman
Bought by
Pitts Donna Ates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Donna Ates | -- | None Available | |
| Pitts Donna Ates | -- | None Available | |
| Pitts Donna Ates | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitts Donna Ates | $406,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $468,403 | $115,000 | $353,403 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $441,015 | $115,000 | $353,105 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $400,923 | $115,000 | $375,035 |
| 2022 | $6,965 | $364,475 | $95,000 | $304,625 |
| 2021 | $6,682 | $331,341 | $80,000 | $251,341 |
| 2020 | $6,515 | $319,092 | $65,000 | $254,092 |
| 2019 | $6,646 | $307,521 | $65,000 | $242,521 |
| 2018 | $6,524 | $299,293 | $60,000 | $239,293 |
| 2017 | $5,950 | $285,616 | $60,000 | $225,616 |
| 2016 | $5,478 | $254,291 | $60,000 | $194,291 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $225,618 | $52,000 | $173,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map