37110 Sabal Ave Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,018 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37110 Sabal Ave, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $577,505, approximately $209 per square foot. 37110 Sabal Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Ruiz Gerardo Rivera
Bought by
Martinez Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,288
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$418,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Eduardo A
Bought by
Ruiz Gerardo Rivera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,800
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Chavez Isabel
Bought by
Chavez Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,870
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Trimark Pacific Palmdale 119 Llc
Bought by
Chavez Eduardo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Alberto | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Ruiz Gerardo Rivera | $436,000 | Ticor Title San Bernardino | |
| Chavez Eduardo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chavez Eduardo A | $354,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Alberto | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Gerardo Rivera | $348,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Eduardo | $318,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,318 | $386,313 | $77,258 | $309,055 |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $378,740 | $75,744 | $302,996 |
| 2023 | $5,869 | $371,314 | $74,259 | $297,055 |
| 2022 | $5,634 | $364,034 | $72,803 | $291,231 |
| 2021 | $5,521 | $356,897 | $71,376 | $285,521 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $346,313 | $69,260 | $277,053 |
| 2018 | $5,189 | $333,000 | $66,600 | $266,400 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $291,100 | $58,200 | $232,900 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $258,000 | $51,600 | $206,400 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $222,000 | $44,400 | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map