3712 Comstock Dr Saint Louis, MO 63125
Carondelet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,646 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 Comstock Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $195,162, approximately $102 per square foot. 3712 Comstock Dr is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Carlyle Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Evans & Davis Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,017
Outstanding Balance
$100,596
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$94,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Everbank
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Ryan Bernice J Trs
Bought by
Kwiatkowski Lawrence and Kwiatkowski Cindy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,450
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans & Davis Investments Llc | -- | Htc | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Kwiatkowski Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans & Davis Investments Llc | $151,017 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwiatkowski Lawrence | $67,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $32,180 | $2,260 | $29,920 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $27,410 | $2,260 | $25,150 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $27,410 | $2,260 | $25,150 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $24,910 | $2,260 | $22,650 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $24,910 | $2,260 | $22,650 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $23,240 | $2,260 | $20,980 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $23,240 | $2,260 | $20,980 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $20,910 | $1,810 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $20,900 | $1,810 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $19,080 | $1,810 | $17,270 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $19,080 | $1,810 | $17,270 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $19,080 | $1,810 | $17,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,780 | $1,810 | $16,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map