3712 S Ridge Ave Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,374 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
853
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 S Ridge Ave, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $93,094, approximately $109 per square foot. 3712 S Ridge Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Scenic Hills Elementary School, Raleigh Egypt High School, and Promise Academy - Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Love Karen R
Bought by
Lawrence Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Megan Carlton
Bought by
Lawrence Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Wenger Tamra Etheridge
Bought by
Bechard Wilfred and Wenger Tamra Etheridge
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Bechard Wilfred | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $18,725 | $2,500 | $16,225 |
| 2024 | $400 | $11,800 | $1,925 | $9,875 |
| 2023 | $719 | $11,800 | $1,925 | $9,875 |
| 2022 | $719 | $11,800 | $1,925 | $9,875 |
| 2021 | $727 | $11,800 | $1,925 | $9,875 |
| 2020 | $754 | $10,400 | $1,925 | $8,475 |
| 2019 | $754 | $10,400 | $1,925 | $8,475 |
| 2018 | $754 | $10,400 | $1,925 | $8,475 |
| 2017 | $427 | $10,400 | $1,925 | $8,475 |
| 2016 | $439 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $439 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map