3712 Simpson Ct Palm Harbor, FL 34684
Estimated Value: $216,936 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
797
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 Simpson Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 and is currently estimated at $235,984, approximately $296 per square foot. 3712 Simpson Ct is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Lake St. George Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Palm Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Higginbotham Thomas and Higginbotham Gladys
Bought by
Roberts Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,558
Outstanding Balance
$13,822
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,162
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Elizabeth | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Elizabeth | $53,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History