3712 Victoria Blvd Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3712 Victoria Blvd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $226,839, approximately $179 per square foot. 3712 Victoria Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Lynch Kermit
Bought by
Lynch Kermit and Mccabe Christine Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Dozier Veronica
Bought by
Robinson Esther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Nippert George
Bought by
Brandt Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Kermit | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Esther | $58,000 | -- | |
| Brandt Scott | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $177,800 | $50,400 | $127,400 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $167,800 | $49,000 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $150,400 | $45,500 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $135,700 | $36,000 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $120,600 | $30,000 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $120,600 | $30,000 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $119,300 | $30,000 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $115,500 | $30,000 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $133,500 | $42,800 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map