37123 Keith Ct Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,866 - $469,000
About This Home
This home is located at 37123 Keith Ct, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $455,467, approximately $303 per square foot. 37123 Keith Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Hills Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renteria Rodolfo Vega | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Renteria Rodolfo Vega | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Renteria Rodolfo Vega | $110,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $102,171 | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Jose Luis | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lopez Jose Luis | $285,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $67,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Jernigan Michael K | $81,500 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renteria Rodolfo Vega | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose Luis | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jernigan Michael K | $74,500 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jose Luis | $57,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $141,974 | $28,390 | $113,584 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $139,191 | $27,834 | $111,357 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $136,463 | $27,289 | $109,174 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $133,788 | $26,754 | $107,034 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $131,166 | $26,230 | $104,936 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $127,278 | $25,453 | $101,825 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $124,783 | $24,954 | $99,829 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $119,939 | $23,986 | $95,953 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $118,138 | $23,626 | $94,512 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $115,825 | $23,164 | $92,661 |
Map
- 3339 East Ave S
- 37058 Waterman Ave
- 3244 E Avenue s2
- 3217 E Avenue s1
- 3212 E Avenue s1
- 3212 Avenue S-1
- 37055 Dawson Dr
- 3243 E Avenue s3
- 3243 Avenue S-3 E
- 37005 Justin Ct
- 37007 Via Del Rio
- 37012 Calle Bonita
- 37112 Calle Amigo
- 37323 Daybreak St
- 36842 Aristo Place
- 3542 E Avenue r10
- 36861 37th St E
- 3545 Casamia Ave
- 3500 Desert Oak Dr
- 36409 37th St E
- 37143 Keith Ct
- 37135 Keith Ct
- 37140 Kelly Ct
- 37132 Kelly Ct
- 37129 Keith Ct
- 3331 E Avenue s1
- 3403 E Avenue s1
- 3325 E Avenue s1
- 37142 Keith Ct
- 37126 Kelly Ct
- 37134 Keith Ct
- 3409 E Avenue s1
- 3319 Avenue S-1
- 3319 E Avenue s1
- 37128 Keith Ct
- 37120 Kelly Ct
- 3415 E Avenue s1
- 3315 E Avenue s1
- 37122 Keith Ct
- 37117 Keith Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.