3713 148th St Midlothian, IL 60445
Estimated Value: $230,049 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 148th St, Midlothian, IL 60445 and is currently estimated at $246,762, approximately $205 per square foot. 3713 148th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Bremen High School, and St. Christopher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Baltazar Viviana
Bought by
Baltazar Robert L and Baltazar Roberto M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Baltazar Cornelia and Baltazar Robert L
Bought by
Baltazar Roberto M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Baltazar Robert L and Baltazar Roberto M
Bought by
Baltazar Roberto M and Baltazar Cornelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Kohaus Patricia A
Bought by
Villanueva Elsa and Baltazar Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,370
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Kohaus Marie S
Bought by
Kohaus Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltazar Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Baltazar Roberto M | -- | Attorney | |
| Baltazar Roberto M | -- | None Available | |
| Villanueva Elsa | $197,000 | Pntn | |
| Kohaus Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Elsa | $160,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,434 | $17,000 | $2,772 | $14,228 |
| 2024 | $6,434 | $17,000 | $2,772 | $14,228 |
| 2023 | $6,200 | $17,000 | $2,772 | $14,228 |
| 2022 | $6,200 | $13,196 | $2,376 | $10,820 |
| 2021 | $5,961 | $13,196 | $2,376 | $10,820 |
| 2020 | $5,676 | $13,196 | $2,376 | $10,820 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $14,589 | $2,178 | $12,411 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $14,589 | $2,178 | $12,411 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $14,589 | $2,178 | $12,411 |
| 2016 | $3,153 | $12,216 | $1,980 | $10,236 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $12,216 | $1,980 | $10,236 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $12,216 | $1,980 | $10,236 |
| 2013 | $3,514 | $14,114 | $1,980 | $12,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map