3713 Ethan Ave Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $357,056 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 Ethan Ave, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $371,764. 3713 Ethan Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Zbo Corporation
Bought by
Shafer Pamela N and Davis Sindi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,844
Interest Rate
3.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$268,920
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafer Pamela N | $143,125 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shafer Pamela N | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $108,043 | $9,577 | $98,466 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $105,176 | $9,577 | $95,599 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $102,392 | $9,577 | $92,815 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $99,689 | $9,577 | $90,112 |
| 2021 | $70 | $2,873 | $2,873 | $0 |
| 2020 | $70 | $2,873 | $2,873 | $0 |
| 2019 | $70 | $2,873 | $2,873 | $0 |
| 2018 | $70 | $2,873 | $2,873 | $0 |
| 2017 | $69 | $2,873 | $2,873 | $0 |
| 2016 | $69 | $2,873 | $2,873 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map