3713 General Patch St NE Albuquerque, NM 87111
Loma del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,393 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 General Patch St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 and is currently estimated at $403,598, approximately $193 per square foot. 3713 General Patch St NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Sombra Del Monte Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Sandia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Hardy Henry C and Hardy Joan
Bought by
Hardy Henry E and Hardy Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2006
Sold by
Hardy Henry C and Hardy Joan M
Bought by
Hardy Henry C and Hardy Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Henry E | -- | None Available | |
| Hardy Henry C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $86,271 | $18,963 | $67,308 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $83,757 | $18,410 | $65,347 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $81,319 | $17,875 | $63,444 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $78,951 | $17,354 | $61,597 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $76,652 | $16,849 | $59,803 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $74,419 | $16,358 | $58,061 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $72,252 | $15,882 | $56,370 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $72,252 | $15,882 | $56,370 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $70,147 | $15,419 | $54,728 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $66,122 | $14,535 | $51,587 |
| 2015 | $64,195 | $64,195 | $14,111 | $50,084 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $62,326 | $13,700 | $48,626 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,511 | $13,301 | $47,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map